frankenteen (habituals) wrote in foolishgames,
frankenteen
habituals
foolishgames

  • Mood:

Lea Michele + Cory Monteith PICSPAM!



WARNING: VERY IMAGE HEAVY


photoshoots










glee tour part 1














awwww


his face got cut off in the original pic >:|



i had to add this bc she looks good in flannel and he just looks good











lea's adorable


haha, they have the same smile here



ignore matthew and his creeper facial hair




ummm i love the way they're looking at each other in these :')







twitpics!




she took him to his first broadway show!





i decided not to crop out mark bc they all just looks hilariously adorable in this









lol cory







they just look good on each other's arms




iphone love <3


yayworldseries!

glee tour part 2!







lmao cory



look at him influencing her with the obsessive phototaking




HAND HOLDING!












CHEESE

And that's it! Thanks for checking out this picspam! And also, I've come up with a picspam challenge for anyone who'd wanna do one featuring Cory/Lea and/or the Glee cast. While doing this picspam, I've noticed a lot of similarities between the Glee cast and the HSM cast. Mostly Zac/Vanessa. So here's my picspam challenge!

I challenge someone to do a picspam featuring the visual similarity between either Lea/Cory + Zac/Vanessa or the Glee cast + the HSM cast.

*Note: this will be public for a few days. :)

UGH sorry guys. Obviously, my bandwidth exceeded. :( When I have some time, I'll try to upload the pics elsewhere.
Tags: !maker: habituals, actor: cory monteith, actress: lea michele, pairing: lea/cory
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 78 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →